Members of the Central Council

Members of the Executive Committee:

(* Elected by the 21st Session of the PNC)

1. Yasser ARAFAT: Chairman of the Executive Committee & President of the PNA

2. Mahmoud ABBAS: Secretary-General

3. Farrouk KADDOUMI: Head of the Political Department

4. Muhamad Zuhdi AL-NASHASHIBI: Chairman of the PNF

5. Yaser ABED RABBOU

6. Suliaman AL-NAJJAB

7. Abdel- Raheem MALLOUH

8. Mahmoud ODEH (Tayseer Khalid)

9. Ali IS’HAQ

10. Samir GHOSHEH

11. Mahmoud ISMAIL

12. Yasir AMR

13. Faisal AL-HUSSEINI

14. Asa’ad ABDEL RAHMAN

15. Emile JARJOUI’

16. Ghassan AL-SHAKAA’

17. Zakaria AL-AGHA

18. Riyad AL-KHUDARI

II. Members of the Bureau of PNC:

19. Saleem Deeb Saleem AL ZA’NOUN

20. Elia KHOURY

21. Tayseer QUBA’A

22. Muhammad SUBEIH

III. Members of Popular Organizations:

23. Fawwaz Yasin HUSSEIN (Farmers)

24. Nabhan Abdel Rahman OTHMAN ( Economists)

25. Ibrahim KHORAISHY(Students)

26. Fat’hi ARAFAT (Doctors)

27. Arafat AL-MATARI (Artists)

28. Abdel Rahman AL-MEZAYYEN (Artists)

29. Ahmad ABDEL RAHMAN( Writers and Journalists)

30. Najlaa’ YASSIN (Women)

31. Jameel Muhammad SHEHADA (Teachers)

32. Haidar QUBBAHA (Workers)

33. Zuhair AL-KHATIB (Jurists)

34. Ahmad AL-KIDWA (Higher Council for Youth & Sports)

35. Marwan ABDEL HAMID (Engineers)

IV. Chairmen of Standing Committees:

36. Khayree HASAN (Legal Committee)

37. Othman ABU GHARBIEH (Parliamentary & External Affairs)

38. Hana NASSER (Education Committee)

39. Ahmad Sidqi AL-DAJANI (Cultural, Science & Literature Committee)

40. Ibrahim QUBA’A (Auditing & Accounting Committee)

41. Saleh AL-BARGHOUTI ( Fact Finding Committee)

42. Nabil SHAATH (Political Committee)

43. Salah SALAH (Returnees Committee)

IV. Representatives of Organizations of Resistance Movements and Parties:

A. Fateh Movement:

44. Hani AL-HASAN

45. Tayeb ABDEL RAHIM

46. Abdallah AL-IFRINJI

47. Nasr YOUSEF

48. Hakam BAL’AAWI

49. Yehya ASHOUR/ HAMDAN

B. Popular Front for the Liberation of Palestine (PFLP):

54. Mustafa AL-ZUBRI (Abu Ali)

55. Jamil AL- MAJDALAWI

C. Democratic Front for the Liberation of Palestine:

52. Charle SAWWAN

53. Farid SARROU’

D. Arab Liberation Front:

50. Rakad SALEM

51. Hussein RAHHAL

E. Palestine Liberation Front:

56. Wasel ABU YOUSEF

57. Omar SHEBLI

F. Popular Struggle Front:

58. Ahmad MAJDALANI

59. Nabil Muhammad AL-QIBLANI

G. Democratic Union : (FEDA)

60. Saleh SALEH

61. Ali AMER

H. Hizb Al Sha’ab (People’s Party):

64. Fou’ad Hana RIZQ

65. Abdel Rahman Awad ALAH

I. Popular Front - General Command:

66. Reserved

67. Reserved

J. Al-Sai’qa Movement:

68. Reserved

69. Reserved

K. Islamic Jihad Movement:

62. Ma’amoun Asaad AL-TAMIMI

63. Ibrahim Kamel Al-ITR

L. Palestinian Arab Liberation Front :

70. Jameil SHEHADA

71. Saleem AL-BARDINI

M. Military Council:

72. General Abdel Razeq AL-MAJAI’DEH

73. Ismail JABER

74. Ghazi AL-JABALI

VI. Independents:

75. Nabil Mahmoud AMR

76. Samira ABU GHAZALEH

77. Abdel Latif ABU HAJLEH

78. Rifa’at AL-NIMER

79. Hasib Jeries AL-SABBAGH

80. Dr. Subhi GHOSHEH

81. Intisar AL-WAZIR

82. Qostantine QORMOSH

83. Abdel Razzaq AL-YAH’I

84. Mohammad MILHEM

85. Musa ABU HAMAID

86. Ibrahim ABU AYYASH

87. Abdel Jawad SALEH

88. Fa’ek WORAD

89. Is’haq AL-KHATIB

90. Widad AHMAD

91. Father Ibrahim AYYAD

92. Dawood AL-ZEER

93. Fatma ABDEL HADI

94. Abdel Aziz AHMAD

95. Ismail AL-AKHRASS

96. Abdel Aziz SAQR

97. Elias SANBAR

98. Hanna SAFIEH

99. Nasir AROURI

100. Munib AL-MASRI

101. Basel AQL

102. Zuhdi AL-TERZI

103. Fayez AL-ASWAD

104. Ya’qoub QIRSH

105. Nasser AL-KIDWA

106. Sa’eb ERIKAT

107. Marwan AL-BARGHOUTI

108. Ahmad HELES

109. Ahmad MAFRAJ

Members of the Legislative Council:

110. Ahmad QUREI’ (Abu Ala’a)

111. Ibrahim ABU AL-NAJA

112. Rawhi FATTOUH

113. Ghazi HANANIA

114. Ahmad Hashim AL-SAGHIR

115. Salah AL-TA’MARI

116. Abbas ZAKI

117. Jamal AL-SHOBAKI

118. Abdel Karim ABU SALAH

119. Jamal AL-SHATI

120. Kamal AL-SHARAFI

121. Azmi AL-SHUAIBI

122. Ziyad ABU AMR

123. Fakhri SHAQOURA

124. Musa AL-ZA’BOUT