MEMBERS OF THE PALESTINIAN LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

Name (District)

As’ad ABDEL QADER (Salah Al-Ta’mari) (Bethlehem)

Al-Tayyeb ABDEL RAHIM (Tulkarem)

Hisham Ali ABDEL RAZIQ (Jabalia)

Haidar ABDEL SHAFI* (Gaza)

Mufid Yousef ABED RABBO (Tulkarem)

Mitri ABU AITA (Betlehem)

Ibrahim ABU AL-NAJA (Khan Younis)

Ziyad ABU AMR (Gaza)

Freih ABU MEDDIEN (Deir Al-Balah)

Abed Rabbo ABU OUN (Rafah)

Zahran ABU QBEITAH (Hebron)

Ali ABU AL-REISH (Hebron)

Musa ABU SABHA (Hebron)

Yousef ABU SAFIEH (Jabalia)

Suleiman ABU SNEINEH (Hebron)

Ziyad ABU ZAYYAD (Jerusalem)

Kamel AL-AFGHANI (Nablus)

Azzam AL-AHMAD (Jenin)

Nabil AMR (Hebron)

Hasan ASFOUR (Khan Younis)

Hanan ASHRAWI (Jerusalem)

Hakam BAL’AWI (Tulkarem)

Marwan AL-BARGHOUTI (Ramallah)

Ahmad AL-BATSH (Jerusalem)

Mahmoud DA’AS ( Qalqilya)

Hashim Suleiman Al-Saleh DARAGHMEH (Tobas)

Bishara Saliba DAWOOD (Bethlehem)

Ahmad AL-DEIK (Salfit)

Hatem Abdel Qader EID (Jerusalem)

Fouad EID (Jabalia)

Sa’eb EREKAT (Jericho)

Imad AL-FALOUJI (Jabalia)

Rawhi FATTOUH (Rafah)

Othman Hussein GHASHASH (Qalqilya)

Ibrahim AL-HABBASH (Deir Al-Balah)

Abdel Rahman HAMAD (Jabalia)

Abdel Qader Fares HAMED (Ramallah)

Abdel Fattah HAMAYEL (Ramallah)

Ghazi HANANIA (Ramallah)

Mohammad HIJAZI (Rafah)

Jamal AL-HINIDI (Jenin)

Mohammad AL-HOURANI (Hebron)

Ahmad Suleiman IRSHEID (Jenin)

Emile JARJOUI’ (Jerusalem)

Burhan JARRAR (Jenin)

Marwan KANAFANI (Gaza)

Husam KHADER (Nablus)

Hasan Abdel Fattah KHRIESHEH (Tulkarem)

Sa’edi AL-KROUNZ ( Deir Al-Balah)

Sharif MASH’AL(Abbas Zaki) (Hebron)

Maher Taher AL-MASRI (Nablus)

Mu’awya AL-MASRI (Nablus)

Jalal AL-MUSADDAR (Deir Al-Balah)

Abdel Karim MOSALAM (Abu Salah) (Khan Younis)

Ra’fat AL-NAJJAR (Khan Younis)

Ahmad Abdel Fattah NASER (Khan Younis)

Rafiq AL-NATSHEH (Hebron)

Ali Ibrahim AL-QAWASMI (Hebron)

Ahmad Ali QUREI (Abu Alaa’) (Jerusalem)

Nahed AL-RAYISS (Gaza)

Suleiman AL-ROUMI (Rafah)

Dalal SALAMEH (Nablus)

Abdel Jawad SALEH (Ramallah)

Saloum Is’haq AL-SAMIRI (Nablus)

Faraj AL-SARRAF (Gaza)

Jamileh SAYDEM (Deir Al-Balah)

Nabil SHA’ATH (Khan Younis)

Abdel Aziz SHAHIN (Rafah)

Ghassan AL-SHAKAA’ (Nablus)

Yousef AL-SHANTI (Gaza)

Fakhri SHAQOURA (Gaza)

Kamal AL-SHARAFI (Jabalia)

Rawya AL-SHAWWA (Gaza)

Ahmad AL-SHEIBI (Khan Younis)

Jamal AL-SHOBAKI (Hebron)

Azmi AL-SHUAIBI (Ramallah)

Jamil AL-TARIFI (Ramallah)

Jawad AL-TIBI (Khan Younis)

Fakhri AL-TURKMAN (Jenin)

Intisar AL-WAZIR (Gaza)

Wajih Khalil YAGHI (Gaza)

Musa AL-ZA’BOUT (Gaza)

Hikmat Hashim ZEID (Jenin)

Riyad Al-ZA’NOUN (Gaza)

Karam ZARANDAH (Jabalia)

Dawood AL-ZEER (Bethlehem)

Fayez ZEIDAN (Nablus)

Ahmad AL-ZUGHAYAR (Jerusalem)